Our Staff

Our staff is trained and experienced in early childgood education and exceedes the Preschool requirements of the State of California.  Staff participate regualry in workshops to broaden and enhance their effectiveness and knowledge in the field of early childhood education.  All staff members are certified in CPR and First Aid.

 

Wendy Andrea 2 Donna

Wendy Koza

Preschool Director

 email: Wendy

 

Andrea Wilson

Assistant Director Teacher Room 6 Tuesday & Thursday A.M.

email: Andrea

 

Amanda Barkley

Accountant

email: Amanda

Donna Norris

  Teacher Room 1 A.M.

email: Donna

 

Clara Laman Stacey k Teresa

Clara Murray

Teacher Room 2 A.M.

email: Clara

 

Laman Abdulahad

Teacher Room 2 P.M.

Closing Teacher

email: Laman

 

Stacey Kinney

Teacher Room 3 EDC

Opening Teacher and Resting Room Teacher

email: Stacey

Teresa Ngyen

Teacher Room 5 A.M.

email: Teresa

 

 

Valerie Amanda Laura Joyce

Valerie Zito

Teacher Room 5

Monday, Wednesday, Friday P.M.

 

Teachers Aide

EDC A.M. & Rest Room

email: Valerie

 

Amanda Leak

Teacher Room 6

Monday, Wednesday, Friday A.M. and Every P.M.

 

Teachers Aide Room 10 Tuesday & Thursday A.M.

email: Amanda

Laura Hillier

 Teacher Room 7 A.M.

email: Laura

Joyce Sernaker

 Teacher Room 9 EPK

email: Joyce

 

 

 

Jessica Cindy Justine Grammy

Jessica Blackston

Teacher Room 10 EPK

Monday, Wednesday & Friday &

Tuesday & Thursday A.M.

email: Jessica

 

Cindy Prodor

Teacher Room 11 EPK

 

Teachers Aide

Room 2 P.M.

email: Cindy

Justine Mancuso

Music and Fun'N'Fitness Teacher

email: Justine


.

Carol Gregory

"Grammie"

Teachers Aide

Room 1 & 6 A.M.

 

Celene 2 stephanie 2 Krista Stacey n 2

Celene Presa

Teachers Aide Rooms 5 & 7 A.M.

Stephanie Manderville

Teachers Aide Rooms 9 & 11 A.M.

Nap Room teacher

and closing staff

Krista Kellerer

Teachers Aide Rooms 9 & 11 A.M.

 

Closing staff

Stacey Neldon

Teachers Aide Rooms 9 & 10 A.M.

 

jenika 2 brianna Maria 
Jenica Hendricks

Teachers Aide Room 6 Tuesday & Thursday P.M.

Alexie Hamilton

Teachers Aide Room 2

Resting Room Teacher

Brianna Disabantonio

Floating Teacher/Teacher's Aide

Maria Banuelos

School Cook

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      Leila Rastakhiz

       Teachers Aide

        Room 2 P.M.

     Floating Teacher/

      Teacher's Aide

 

 

 

 

 

© 2014 San Carlos UMC Preschool
Connected Sound - Websites for the Barbershop Community